Have you seen these brothers?

Texas Fiji at the University of Texas has lost contact with the following brothers. If you know anything that may assist us in locating the following alumni, please fill out the form at the bottom of the page to submit such information.

 

Paul B. Newman ’20

John E. Canaday ’25

George S. Winterbotham ’25

Audrey J. Everton ’26

William M. Powell ’27

George B. Hamilton Jr. ’28

John W. Muncy ’29

Fred A. Hornaday Jr. ’29

James R. Armstrong ’29

Ross G. Bohannon ’29

D. G. Lattimer Jr. ’30

George V. Launey Jr. ’30

Blackwell S. Arendale ’30

Richard C. Heasley ’31

Richard P. Carr ’31

Louis H. Shearer ’31

Allen P. Beinke ’31

Nathan F. Cliett ’32

John A. Link ’32

William C. Hixson ’32

Charles E. Pinckney Jr. ’32

Robert H. Dreher ’32

Ira B. Stitt Jr. ’33

Henry F. Johnson Jr. ’34

George V. Basham Jr. ’34

Donald E. Bennett ’34

David H. Echols ’34

John W. Harrison Jr. ’35

Ned Snyder Jr. ’36

Nathaniel H. Brown ’36

Fennell Dibrell ’36

Winfree W. Meachum ’37

Robert S. Fisher ’37

Ernest A. Rees Jr. ’37

Thomas V. Patterson MD ’38

Roy B. Bronson Jr. ’38

Henry S. Walsh ’39

Will C. Tips ’39

Thomas S. Garrett III ’39

Wendell E. Hall ’40

Herman F. Gehring Jr. ’40

Edmund M. Bishop Jr. ’40

Alfred S. Lowrey ’42

Billy W. Rudd ’42

Billy W. Williams ’42

Rufus L. Graves Jr. ’43

Charles R. Heare ’43

Stanley R. McCampbell ’43

William E. McElroy ’43

Richard Mollison ’43

Lucian T. Jones Jr. ’43

Allen Perry ’43

Benjamin W. Bourne ’43

Benjamin R. Binford ’43

Norman G. Coleman ’44

James G. Wilson ’44

David C. Campbell ’45

Donald N. Winn ’45

James R. Killebrew ’46

Oscar G. Fegan Jr. ’46

Alex G. Krueger Jr. ’47

Frank Hervey Jr. ’47

Lacey R. Whitten ’47

George Sladczyk Jr. ’48

Bruce M. Jones ’48

Daniel E. Garrett Jr. ’48

William E. Tucker ’49

Harry R. Sharpless Jr. ’49

Carl H. Mayes ’49

James T. Hunt ’49

Zachariah T. Fortescue III ’49

Bobby R. Raley ’49

Lewis T. Tarver Jr. ’49

Roy E. Tidwell DDS ’50

Henry E. Kerry ’50

Donald C. Smith ’50

George T. Stevens Jr. ’50

Andries M. Strauss III ’50

Charles W. Goehringer ’51

Simon W. Henderson III ’51

John B. Wright ’52

Edward T. Coughlin ’52

R. G. Wilson ’52

John R. Rudder ’53

Lloyd W. King ’53

John C. Taylor ’53

E. B. Bratton ’53

William W. Buller ’53

Charles F. Jordan III ’55

William F. Condron Jr. ’56

Elbert B. Rogers ’56

Bobby L. Lackey ’56

David L. Pollard ’56

Edward P. Bolding ’56

Thomas L. Newman ’57

Marhsall J. Dyke ’57

Morris B. Milam ’58

Robert H. Ritter ’58

Milton C. Smith ’58

Richard C. Campbell ’59

Walter W. McAllister III ’59

Richard A. Fielder ’59

Don A. Hillin ’59

Venable B. Proctor ’59

Jackson T. Fulgham ’60

Alfred W. Roark Jr. ’60

James W. Clark ’61

B. M. Latham ’61

Rodney W. Satterwhite ’61

Arnold C. Falk III ’61

William C. Fisher IV ’61

Knox T. Williams ’61

Wayne R. Harkins ’63

E. F. Luckel Jr. ’63

Robert N. Ross Jr. ’63

Jesse J. Moorhead ’63

Douglas B. Owen ’63

Lance L. McIntyre ’63

Frederick E. Hopkins Jr. ’63

Huntington S. Swanson ’63

Roger W. Pipkin III ’63

Hoyt E. Bledsoe Jr. ’63

John L. Hagan Jr. ’64

Jack W. Hanks Jr. ’64

James J. Weatherford ’64

Michael C. Turner ’64

Craig T. Scott ’64

David A. Sewell ’64

William T. Johnson ’64

W. Ed Junell Jr. ’64

Ernest R. Keeton III ’64

James P. Graham ’65

Robert A. Nelson Jr. ’65

Michael H. Paggi ’65

Frank E. Filtsch Jr. ’65

Ronald Poole ’65

William P. Boone ’65

T. L. Wolters ’66

R. Scott Yankee ’66

Steven W. Griffin ’67

Kenneth J. Walker ’67

Alan W. Cates ’67

Timothy A. Thurmond ’67

Stephen W. Roper ’67

Richard B. Sable ’67

LG Clark ’68

J. A. Walter ’68

William T. West ’68

W. D. Campbell Jr. ’68

Edmund E. Tresp Jr. ’68

Clinton P. Sayers ’68

Robert A. Kugle ’68

J. G. Martel ’68

William D. Middleton ’68

John M. Fultz ’68

Thomas A. Roberdeau ’68

Paul R. Adkins ’68

Michael A. Darley ’68

John M. Hargrove ’69

Michael B. Harrison ’69

David D. Livingston ’69

Daniel K. Parham ’69

Steven W. Solsbery ’69

William V. Spires Jr. ’69

A. T. Barclay III ’69

R. M. Boll Jr. ’69

Frederick R. Silvey ’70

John W. Hood ’70

James M. Jorns ’70

Richard J. Halden ’71

John W. Newton III ’71

David C. Turek ’72

Bryan P. Ratliff ’72

R. G. Goodman ’73

William J. Halden Jr. ’73

Harold Gernsbacher Jr. ’73

David P. Robinson ’74

Mark R. Edwards ’74

William C. Sawtelle ’75

William E. Baker ’75

Gus L. Schreiner ’76

Steve Brady ’76

Kevin Duke ’76

Thomas W. Duke ’76

George A. Weatherall ’77

Robert J. Clawson ’77

Jeff Hammond ’78

Abel Kennedy ’78

Tom Schoenvogel ’78

Tim Morby ’78

Robert M. Mead ’78

Brooks A. Wright ’78

George Thomas ’79

Park G. Littleton ’79

J. Mike Alexander ’79

Alex Miller ’80

Scott E. Calvin ’80

Tom E. Nelson III ’80

Gary N. Sharpless ’80

John B. Berry ’80

S. L. Timmins ’81

Scott Sorenson ’81

Ward F. Heyne ’81

John D. Elkins ’81

Roy C. Coffee III ’82

G. Dewey Gaedcke III ’82

John W. Solomon ’82

John D. Cristiani ’82

Trace Shappell ’83

Bradley C. Hunter ’84

L. M. Fischer ’84

Eric M. Johnson ’84

William P. Clements ’85

David R. Lawson ’85

Russell W. Ringo ’85

Christopher J. Alpert ’85

Ben McBroom ’86

Rocky Stein ’86

Kirk Wolff ’86

Phillip S. Wattenbarger ’86

Matthew Alvarez ’86

Robert Ernst ’86

William Fischer ’86

Cole Hasie ’86

Lee Leonard ’86

W. B. Elliott Jr. ’86

W. K. Potter ’86

Jodie C. Thompson ’86

David C. Goodman ’87

Chris Newton ’87

John M. Canavan III ’87

Cory J. VanDyke ’87

William J. Nelson ’87

George R. Parr ’87

Lyon C. Johnson ’87

Kirk A. Kauffman ’87

Carter P. Smith ’87

John B. Sneed III ’87

Mike Hellmund ’88

Todd Ringo ’88

John Roubal ’88

Chris Apert ’88

William T. Lambdin ’88

Jon B. Ruff ’88

Curtis T. Hutcheson ’88

A. Alex Allgood ’88

Richard M. Anspacher ’88

Matthew R. Thompson ’88

Cue D. Boykin ’88

William C. Moore Jr. ’89

Jeffrey A. Saunders ’89

Jeffrey D. LaForce ’89

Callan Nokes ’90

Jimmy Singer ’90

Edward E. Lamme ’90

Luke Hricik ’91

Michael D. Loeb ’91

Josh Clarke ’91

Brandon C. Bichler ’91

Demastines A. Caravageli ’92

Gordon M. McNulty ’92

Robert B. Warrenburg ’93

Martin W. Thaggard ’94

Ty Summers ’95

Erik Neil ’95

Gregory F. Hodges ’95

Travis M. Perry ’95

Erik L. Davis ’95

Brandon H. Willingham ’95

Ray Baldwin ’96

Doug Britton ’96

Will Carsey ’96

Chesney Coker ’96

Tim Harkins ’96

Matt Kreutz ’96

Will Mackintosh ’96

Jeffrey W. Matthews ’96

Blake F. Holcomb ’97

Bryan A. Azar ’97

J. Thomas Dorsey ’97

Adam J. LeBlanc ’98

Brian Brooks ’98

Louis D. Kowalski IV ’98

Brucker L. Stensrud ’98

Hunter D. Yarbrough ’98

Zack Armstrong ’99

D. R. Thompson ’99

Bradley E. Braband ’99

William M. Duncan Jr. ’99

C. B. Waters ’00

Christopher J. McCann ’00

Major M. Miller ’00

Grayson A. Moore ’01

Benji M. Mulloy ’01

Nicholas C. McClymond ’01

Clayton C. Smith ’01

S. Trent Thomas ’01

David L. Wood Jr. ’01

Trevor B. Dickens ’01

D. Andrew Dowdy Jr. ’01

Robert H. Heiser III ’02

Christopher A. Sipes ’02

Zachary H. Hubby ’02

Conlen W. Pritchett ’02

Andrew D. Guinn ’03

Daniel R. Long ’03

Neil L. Smith ’03

William T. Teten Jr. ’03

Kenneth R. Burroughs ’04

Joshua H. Vallely ’04

Donald R. Lewis III ’04

Joseph B. Kercheville ’04

Watt R. Matthews ’04

Matthew E. Hoskinson ’04

Matthew J. Jones ’04

Stephen K. Fox ’04

Samuel T. Acker ’04

David D. Stanley ’04

James B. Barshop ’04

Coleman C. Easley ’04

Clayton T. Gould ’05

Charles T. Conner ’05

John C. Kristen ’05

Matthew J. Bankhead ’05

Stuart L. Cavender ’06

Robert E. Rossy ’06

Robert C. Moore ’06

Marcus L. Nix ’06

Thomas G. Jortner ’06

Marshall B. Thompson ’06

Austin Mercer ’07

Ben Bright ’07

Charles Fraser III ’07

Clint Heinen ’07

Creston Whittington ’07

J. Cullen Vance ’07

Dustin Jones ’07

Joey Feste ’07

J. C. Clemens Jr. ’07

Kevin Scolaro ’07

Kyle Loeffeholz ’07

Michael Wheeler ’07

Monty James ’07

Robert Hermann ’07

Ross Brookshire ’07

Sean Callaway ’07

Tobin Parker ’07

Tyler Dan ’07

Will Faulkner ’07

William McDonald ’07

Cripsin Clarke ’08

Hooff Cooksey ’08

Hill Crawford ’08

Harrison Cullen ’08

Charles Freeman ’08

Tom Hatch ’08

Simon Heibert ’08

Greg Johnson ’08

Dawson Lewis ’08

Milam Miller ’08

Hudson Moore ’08

Richard Pitts ’08

Connor Riley ’08

Will Robertson ’08

Richard Rogers ’08

Tommy Schleier ’08

Griffin Schriner ’08

Jackson Simone ’08

Landon Smith ’08

Taylor Smyth ’08

Barrrett Standish ’08

Charles Taylor ’08

Spencer Taylor ’08

Jordan Vincent ’08

Preston Watson ’08

Ross Weathers ’08

Daniel Webb ’08

Michael Whiddon ’08

Dean Wilkinson ’08

Luke Evans ’08

Wilson Albright ’08

John Bergman ’08

Parker Brody ’08

Austin Camp ’08

Graham Brown ’09

J. McCurdy Cardwell ’09

Michael McNamara ’09

Greg Henson ’10

AJ MacNeill ’10

Walker Moran ’10

Charles W. Walker ’12

Cole D. McDonald ’12

Keller E. Arthur ’12

Truman A. Biggs ’12

Henry W. Casscells ’14

George T. Crow ’14

  • Your Information

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Photos

Texas Fiji Leadership

  • Garrett Wingrove ’17, Chapter President
Tau Deuteron Chapter of Phi Gamma Delta • Copyright © 2019
P.O. Box 4769, Austin, TX 78765-4769