Have you seen these brothers?

Texas Fiji at the University of Texas has lost contact with the following brothers. If you know anything that may assist us in locating the following alumni, please fill out the form at the bottom of the page to submit such information.

 

Paul B. Newman ’20

John E. Canaday ’25

George S. Winterbotham ’25

Audrey J. Everton ’26

Blackwell S. Arendale ’30

D.G. Lattimer Jr. ’30

Allen P. Beinke ’31

Richard P. Carr ’31

Richard C. Heasley ’31

Louis H. Shearer ’31

Nathan F. Cliett ’32

Robert H. Dreher ’32

William C. Hixson ’32

John A. Link ’32

Charles E. Pinckney Jr. ’32

Ira B. Stitt Jr. ’33

George V. Basham Jr. ’34

Donald E. Bennett ’34

David H. Echols ’34

Henry F. Johnson Jr. ’34

Nathaniel H. Brown ’36

Fennell Dibrell ’36

Ned Snyder Jr. ’36

Robert S. Fisher ’37

Winfree W. Meachum ’37

Ernest A. Rees Jr. ’37

Thomas V. Patterson, M.D. ’38

Thomas S. Garrett III ’39

Will C. Tips ’39

Henry S. Walsh ’39

Edmund M. Bishop Jr. ’40

Herman F. Gehring Jr. ’40

Alfred S. Lowrey ’42

Billy W. Rudd ’42

Billy W. Williams ’42

Benjamin R. Binford ’43

Benjamin W. Bourne ’43

Rufus L. Graves Jr. ’43

Charles R. Heare ’43

Lucian T. Jones Jr. ’43

Stanley R. McCampbell ’43

William E. McElroy ’43

Richard Mollison ’43

Allen Perry ’43

Norman G. Coleman ’44

James G. Wilson ’44

David C. Campbell ’45

Donald N. Winn ’45

Oscar G. Fegan Jr. ’46

James R. Killebrew ’46

Frank Hervey Jr. ’47

I. N. Rainbolt Jr. ’47

Lacey R. Whitten ’47

Daniel E. Garrett Jr. ’48

Bruce M. Jones ’48

George Sladczyk Jr. ’48

Zachariah T. Fortescue III ’49

James T. Hunt ’49

Carl H. Mayes ’49

Lewis T. Tarver Jr. ’49

William E. Tucker ’49

Henry E. Kerry ’50

Donald C. Smith ’50

George T. Stevens Jr. ’50

Andries M. Strauss III ’50

Roy E. Tidwell DDS ’50

Charles W. Goehringer ’51

Simon W. Henderson III ’51

Edward T. Coughlin ’52

John B. Wright ’52

E. B. Bratton ’53

Lloyd W. King ’53

John R. Rudder ’53

John C. Taylor ’53

Lloyd G. Thompson ’53

Charles F. Jordan III ’55

Edward P. Bolding ’56

William F. Condron Jr. ’56

Bobby L. Lackey ’56

David L. Pollard ’56

Elbert B. Rogers ’56

Marhsall J. Dyke ’57

Roy E. Miller ’57

Thomas L. Newman ’57

Charles R. Best ’58

Morris B. Milam ’58

Robert H. Ritter ’58

Milton C. Smith ’58

Richard C. Campbell ’59

Richard A. Fielder ’59

Don A. Hillin ’59

Jackson T. Fulgham ’60

Alfred W. Roark Jr. ’60

James W. Clark ’61

Arnold C. Falk III ’61

B. M. Latham ’61

Rodney W. Satterwhite ’61

Knox T. Williams ’61

Hoyt E. Bledsoe Jr. ’63

Frederick E. Hopkins Jr. ’63

E. F. Luckel Jr. ’63

Lance L. McIntyre ’63

Jesse J. Moorhead ’63

Douglas B. Owen ’63

Robert N. Ross Jr. ’63

Huntington S. Swanson ’63

John L. Hagan Jr. ’64

Jack W. Hanks Jr. ’64

William T. Johnson ’64

William E. Junell Jr. ’64

Ernest R. Keeton III ’64

Craig T. Scott ’64

Michael C. Turner ’64

Frank E. Filtsch Jr. ’65

Robert A. Nelson Jr. ’65

Michael H. Paggi ’65

Ronald Poole ’65

T. L. Wolters ’66

R.Scott Yankee ’66

David A. Barbour ’67

Alan W. Cates ’67

Steven W. Griffin ’67

Stephen W. Roper ’67

Richard B. Sable ’67

Timothy A. Thurmond ’67

Paul R. Adkins ’6

W. D. Campbell Jr. ’68

LG Clark ’68

Michael A. Darley ’68

John M. Fultz ’68

Robert A. Kugle ’68

W. G. Martel ’68

William D. Middleton ’68

Thomas A. Roberdeau ’68

Clinton P. Sayers ’68

Edmund E. Tresp Jr. ’68

J. A. Walter ’68

William T. West ’68

A. T. Barclay III ’69

R. M. Boll Jr. ’69

John M. Hargrove ’69

Michael B. Harrison ’69

Daniel K. Parham ’69

William V. Spires Jr. ’69

James M. Jorns ’70

Frederick R. Silvey ’70

Richard J. Halden ’71

Bryan P. Ratliff ’72

David C. Turek ’72

Harold Gernsbacher Jr. ’73

R. G. Goodman ’73

William J. Halden Jr. ’73

David P. Robinson ’74

William E. Baker ’75

William C. Sawtelle ’75

Steve Brady ’76

Robert F. Campbell ’76

Thomas W. Duke ’76

Kevin Duke ’76

Charles D. Fraser Jr. ’76

Robert J. Clawson ’77

J. Bart Hopper ’77

George A. Weatherall ’77

Jeff Hammond ’78

Abel Kennedy ’78

Robert M. Mead ’78

Douglas L. Mitts ’78

Tom Schoenvogel ’78

Brooks A. Wright ’78

Park G. Littleton ’79

George Thomas ’79

Scott E. Calvin ’80

Alex Miller ’80

Tom E. Nelson III ’80

Gary N. Sharpless ’80

John D. Elkins ’81

Ward F. Heyne ’81

Scott Sorenson ’81

John D. Cristiani ’82

G. Dewey Gaedcke III ’82

John W. Solomon ’82

Danny J. Akers ’83

Todd R. Dodge ’83

L. M. Fischer ’84

Eric M. Johnson ’84

Christopher J. Alpert ’85

William P. Clements ’85

David R. Lawson ’85

Russell W. Ringo ’85

Matthew Alvarez ’86

W. B. Elliott Jr. ’86

Robert Ernst ’86

William Fischer ’86

Cole Hasie ’86

Lee Leonard ’86

Ben McBroom ’86

W. K. Potter ’86

Rocky Stein ’86

Jodie C. Thompson ’86

Phillip S. Wattenbarger ’86

Kirk Wolff ’86

David C. Goodman ’87

Lyon C. Johnson ’87

Kirk A. Kauffman ’87

William J. Nelson ’87

Chris Newton ’87

George R. Parr ’87

Carter P. Smith ’87

John B. Sneed III ’87

Cory J. VanDyke ’87

A. Alex Allgood ’92

Richard M. Anspacher ’88

Chris Apert ’88

Cue D. Boykin ’88

Roger S. Braugh Jr. ’88

Mike Hellmund ’88

William F. Hull ’88

William T. Lambdin ’88

Todd Ringo ’88

John Roubal ’88

Jon B. Ruff ’88

Matthew R. Thompson ’88

Jeffrey D. LaForce ’89

William C. Moore Jr. ’89

Jeffrey A. Saunders ’89

Callan Nokes ’90

Jimmy Singer ’90

Brandon C. Bichler ’91

Josh Clarke ’91

Luke Hricik ’91

Michael D. Loeb ’91

Demastines A. Caravageli ’92

Gordon M. McNulty ’92

Robert B. Warrenburg ’93

Martin W. Thaggard ’94

Erik L. Davis ’95

Gregory F. Hodges ’95

Erik Neil ’95

Travis M. Perry ’95

Ty Summers ’95

Brandon H. Willingham ’95

Clay Abernathy ’96

Ray Baldwin ’96

Jason Bellow ’96

Doug Britton ’96

Will Carsey ’96

Chesney Coker ’96

Tim Harkins ’96

Matt Kreutz ’96

Will Mackintosh ’96

Stephen Mizer ’96

J. Thomas Dorsey ’97

Brian Brooks ’98

Bradfield W. Heiser ’98

Cullen B. Kappler ’98

Adam J. LeBlanc ’98

Brucker L. Stensrud ’98

Hunter D. Yarbrough ’98

Zack Armstrong ’99

Bradley E. Braband ’99

William M. Duncan Jr. ’99

Cullen Loeffler ’99

Austin Powers ’99

Alexander T. Carrell ’00

Christopher J. McCann ’00

Major M. Miller ’00

C. B. Waters ’00

D. Andrew Dowdy Jr. ’01

Nicholas C. McClymond ’01

Benji M. Mulloy ’01

John B. Hayes ’02

Robert H. Heiser III ’02

Zachary H. Hubby ’02

Peter D. Kaldis ’02

Andrew K. Peeples ’02

Conlen W. Pritchett ’02

Christopher A. Sipes ’02

Andrew D. Guinn ’03

Daniel R. Long ’03

Neil L. Smith ’03

Samuel T. Acker ’04

James B. Barshop ’04

Coleman C. Easley ’04

Stephen K. Fox ’04

Scott E. Holtzman Jr. ’04

Matthew J. Jones ’04

Joseph B. Kercheville ’04

Watt R. Matthews ’04

David D. Stanley ’04

Joshua H. Vallely ’04

Clayton T. Gould ’05

Thomas G. Jortner ’06

Robert C. Moore ’06

Marcus L. Nix ’06

Robert E. Rossy ’06

Marshall B. Thompson ’06

Ben Bright ’07

Ross Brookshire ’07

Sean Callaway ’07

John C. Clemens Jr. ’07

Tyler Dan ’07

Will Faulkner ’07

Joey Feste ’07

Charles Fraser III ’07

Sam Hamilton ’07

Clint Heinen ’07

Robert Hermann ’07

Monty James ’07

Dustin Jones ’07

Kyle Loeffeholz ’07

William McDonald ’07

Austin Mercer ’07

Tobin Parker ’07

Kevin Scolaro ’07

Michael Wheeler ’07

Creston Whittington ’07

Wilson Albright ’08

John Bergman ’08

Parker Brody ’08

Austin Camp ’08

Cripsin Clarke ’08

Hooff Cooksey ’08

Hill Crawford ’08

Harrison Cullen ’08

Luke Evans ’08

Charles Freeman ’08

Tom Hatch ’08

Simon Heibert ’08

Greg Johnson ’08

Dawson Lewis ’08

Milam Miller ’08

Hudson Moore ’08

Richard Pitts ’08

Connor Riley ’08

Will Robertson ’08

Jackson Roche ’08

Richard Rogers ’08

Tommy Schleier ’08

Griffin Schriner ’08

Robert Schulte ’08

Jackson Simone ’08

Landon Smith ’08

Taylor Smyth ’08

Barrrett Standish ’08

Charles Taylor ’08

Spencer Taylor ’08

Jordan Vincent ’08

Preston Watson ’08

Ross Weathers ’08

Daniel Webb ’08

Michael Whiddon ’08

Dean Wilkinson ’08

J. McCurdy Cardwell ’09

Michael McNamara ’09

Greg Henson ’10

AJ MacNeill ’10

Lyles Carter ’11

N. Joe Reese ’12

Charles W. Walker ’12

  • Your Information

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Campaign Tracker

Total to Date:Our Goal:
$5,694,325.00 $5,500,000.00

All supporters of the project pledging $2,500 and above will be recognized on a prominently displayed plaque; all those contributing $1,000 or more will be recognized in campaign publications.

Give Now

Photos

Texas Fiji Leadership

  • Pierce Durham PC ’14, Chapter President
Tau Deuteron Chapter of Phi Gamma Delta • Copyright © 2017
P.O. Box 4769, Austin, TX 78765-4769